AdSense

Search This Blog

Labels

Monday, February 4, 2013

Gold Winner - SYMA Child Fest 2013 : Fancy Dress Competition Winners

Gold Winner SYMA Child Fest  2013.
Results of Fancy Dress Competition

Srinivas Youngmens Association, popularly known as SYMA has been in the field of Social service since 1977.   We were very happy to have so many children participating in the Fancy Dress Competition held at NKT National Girls High School on Sunday, 3rd Feb 2013.   

Congratulations to all the Winners and thanks to all the parents for the unbridled enthusiasm.

Those of you who could not collect the Prizes from Chief Guest are requested to contact our Office in person from Wednesday 6th Feb 2013 onwards after 6 pm till 8 pm.  Our Medical Centre functions at : 29 Thulasinga Perumal Kovil Street [opp to Bharathiyar Illam; near Azhagiya Singa Perumal sannathi], Triplicane, Chennai 600 005.  Please contact our Office at :  044 – 28445050 /  or e-mail us at : srinivasyoungmensassociation@yahoo.co.in.

With regards – S. Sampathkumar.



Fancy Dress Competition : LkG Group
S No
Regn
Winner
School
Costume
Tele No.
1
63
S Swetha
D A V
Andal
28441983
2
45
S Jaishree
Little Oxford Mat. Hr. Sec. School
Murugan
9443451236
3
37
E Aadesh
Gill Adarsh
Kattabomman
9840384922
Special Prize Winners
1
41
V Mayapreethy
Gill Adarsh
Japnese Girl
9884353703
2
66
N Darsh
Gill Adarsh
M.Jackson
28415867
3
44
Hibesh Sign
Gill Adarsh
Army officer
944525590
4
43
S Sujay Sundara Raja
Adarsh Vidyalaya
Avoid carry bags
28474045
5
38
P Nikitha
Gill Adarsh
Arthanareeswarar
8939997979
6
24
P Archana
Hindu Sr. Sec. School
Murugan
9884086868
7
22
Priyadharshini Mande
Sri Sharadha Sr. Sec. School
Save girl child
9176741895
8
17
V A Raghav Rao
S J N S Jain
Avayar
9841012829
9
13
V Lohithram
Gill Adarsh
Bharathiyar
9382145903
10
7
R Arafaat Khan
SBOA


Fancy Dress Competition : Winners 'Ukg" Group
S No
Regn
Winner
School
Costume
Tele No.
1
108
G Keshav Harshavardhan
B C S Jain
Holy Cow
9791055897
2
130
Manisha Subbulakshmi
Spring Field
Saraswathi
9791040071, 9884207117
3
151
A Megashree
Little Oxford
Saraswathi
9444050267
Special Prize Winners
1
110
Saif Ahamed
Gill Adarsh
National Integrity
9940501073
2
119
T Soundarya
Metro English
Jansi Rani
9941917404
3
107
Ahan Nayak
Bhaktavatsalam
Sravan kumar
7299929012
4
127
S Revin
Little Oxford
Seval
8939271769
5
150
Lakshman Adithyan
P H S S
Vallalaar
9841959640
6
149
M Geethanjali
Hindu Sr. Sec. School
Japnese
28448678
7
105
H S Chiranjeevi
Y G P Play School
Police
9841374493
8
111
Vishwajith
Bhaktavatsalam
Lord Muruga
9884707986
9
146
S Preeti
Little Oxford
Miss World
9444104072
10
147
D Pranesa Krishna
The Grove School
Vegetables
28443728
Fancy Dress Competition Winners : 1st Standard
S No
Regn
Winner
School
Costume
Tele No.
1
530
Anshio Rebisha
Springfield Mat. Hr. Sec School
Jansi Rani
23661466
2
509
A Raagavi
Little Flower Nursery and Primary School
M. Therrassa
98407820706
3
531
J Shanji Shriya
Hindu Sr. Sec
Krishnan
9043253929
Special Prize Winners
1
504
D Yasirah
N S N Memorial
Chef
9940348098
2
505
Naisha Rajami
Chinmaya Vidyalaya
Vaccine
9382709815
3
506
S T R Jyoshmitha
Hindu Sr. Hr. Sec
Naradar
9444917726
4
507
N Saideeptha
N S N Memorial
Japnese girl
9884236228
5
510
U L Rajarajeshwari
Ellen Sharma Memorial
Vivekananda
9884877327
6
515
D Harshitaa
Hindu Sr. Hr. Sec
Use Me Paper
9500102333
7
516
Mohammed Arman
Gill Adarsh Mat. Hr. Sec
Junk Food
9840409488
8
520
B Sharan
P N D Adarsh vidyalaya
Peacock
9841311971
9
526
S Sree Rudra
Hindu Sr. Hr. Sec
Arunagirinathar
9962521049
10
532
P S Ashvitha
D A V Girls
Blood
42636310

No comments:

Post a Comment